LINK VCC-0810ST-DEMO VIDEO TRANSMITTER 8CH W/DATA, SM

฿3,900.00 ฿12,900.00

LINK VCC-0810ST-DEMO VIDEO TRANSMITTER 8CH W/DATA, SM

F.O CCTV Converter, VIDEO TRANSMITTER 8CH W/DATA, PORT1 BNC/RS485, PORT2 1xFC(SM), 20km.

Video Converter, Transmitter, 8 Channel with Data(Bi-directional), Singlemode

Key Features

  • 8/10 bit Video signal digital sampling
  • High-speed synchronous digital transmission technology
  • Modular structre design, compliant Link chassis 18 slot model VCR-1800AS and VCR-1802AD
  • Support signal system PAL/NTSC/SECAM
  • Super optical dynamic range, no adjustment needed
  • Status indication for power supply, optical signal and video
  • No electromagnetic interface, radio frequency interferency and ground current
  • Safe transmission guaranteed under poor electromagnetic environment
  • BNC video connector
  • FC or ST optical connector
  • Video DC recovery
  • Maximum tolerable link loss for single mode ber is 18dB
  • MTBF >100,000 hour
  • Un-compressed CCTV video over fiber
  • Bit error rate <1 x 10
  • Included external AC adapter power supply

Specifications :

Video Characteristic :

Video Channel : 1, 2, 4 and 8 channels

Video impedance : BNC 75 Ohm

Video voltage : 1 Vp-p

Video bandwidth : 6.5MHz ~ 8MHz

Video digital bit width : 8 bit

SNR : >65dB

Data interface :

Data channel : 1 channel

Physical interface : Terminal Block, Screw Type

RS485 rate : DC-115.2 Kbps

RS485 distance : 0-1200m

Physical protocol : RS485 (2, 4 Wire), Bi-Directional Manchester/Biphase protocol

Power supply :

Input voltage : AC220/DC+5V (Included AC adapter, twist lock)

Optical interface :

Physical interface : Singlemode FC/PC, Multimode ST/PC

Fiber type : Single mode Single Fiber; Multimode Dual Fiber

Wavelength : Singlemode 1310/1550 nm, Multimode 850/1310 nm

Transmission distance : Singlemode 20 km, Multimode 2 km for 1 Channel, Multimode 500 m for 2, 4, 8 Channel

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “LINK VCC-0810ST-DEMO VIDEO TRANSMITTER 8CH W/DATA, SM”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *